The Main Menu

2010 - Participating Sculptors

The 8th
Sculptors Invitational

Notes:
1. All prior year Participants are automatically re-invited and accepted pending registrations and installation deadlines March 1. Final posting after the first weekend of the show. Confirm your entry by email or by leaving your work through February. No works can be removed during March or the April show month. All works are for year-round exhibit and sale unless picked up in May.
2. [Please link your websites back to www.sculptorsdominion.com]
3. Please note: The following sculptor websites take you "off" this show website, "to get back" to Sculptors Dominion and this page, click the "back" symbol "<" on your browsers top menu bar or re-log-on/ start again at our website.

----- COUNTRIES ------

AUSTRALIA
Kerry Cannon

CANADA
NOEL BULLOCK

CHINA
Huang Jian

ESTONIA
Toomas Altnurme

FRANCE
Marc Duquesnoy
Kaba Yassar

ICELAND
Johann Eyfells 1 2
 Kristin H. Eyfells 1 2
(Kristin Halldorsdottir)

INDIA
Prasanta Mukherjees

ISRAEL
Bosmat Niron

NIGERIA
Alasan Abdulazeez

PARAGUAY
Gustavo Beckelmann

India Sculptors

SRI LANKA
Siri Dehipitiya

TURKEY
Berna Kaya Okan

VENENZUELA
Rosibel Garcia-Ramirez

 

---- U.S STATES ----


Arizona Sculptors

ARIZONA
Pokey Park
Tom Edwards
Jeff Zischke

Arkansas Sculptors

ARKANSAS
Michael Fess
John Andrew Huss

CALIFORNIA
Susannah Israel
Linda Serrao

Colorado Sculptors

COLORADO
Sue Quinlan
Stephanie Amos

FLORIDA
Ed Miracle

 

IDAHO
Irene Juliette Deely


Illinois Sculptors

ILLINOIS
Mike Helbing

MICHIGAN
Tj Aitken

New Mexico Sculptors

NEW MEXCIO
Ted Fleming
Candyce Garrett
P.J.Rodgers
Kathamann

NEW YORK
Tom Holmes
Alexandra Martin
Rita Payne
Jack Howard Potter
Charles Garcia Seplowin

OHIO
Jon Barlow Hudson

PENNSYLVANIA
Shawn Farester
Clifford Smith

Wisconsin Sculptors

WISCONSIN
Rose Van Vranken

----- THE HOST STATE ----

TEXAS

Delbert Beckham
Tom Bishop

Rebecca Cantos
Mark Castator
Jim Cayton
Danville Chadbourne
Alexander Comminos
Casey Cooper
Jayne Duryea
Fernando Flores
Krisanne Frost
Tom Gingras
Gary Gossett
Bobby Hamric
Eva Hemmi
Benny Henry
James Hetherington
Philip Hoggatt
John Huke
Jack Kennett
Eric Krause
Jim LaPaso
Herb Long
Peter Mangan
Sun McColgin
Michael McDougal
Marianne McGrath
Nic Noblique
Michelle OMichael
Fritz Ozuna
Bill Raney
Phil Simpson
Christopher Smartt
Robert Stroud
Russ Thayer
James Tisdale
John D. VanCamp
Vincent Villafranca
Casey Warr
John Webb
Arthur Wells
Ben Woitena

Gilbert E Barrera, sculptor/host



Can you volunteer to demonstrate on opening day or any of the 4 weekends?
Would you like for us to set up a weekend workshop just before or during the show or after the show to help pay your travel costs?


Demonstrating sculptors may exhibit free on the grounds and may show and sell one small sculpture kept by their demo table.

Are you a professional sculptor of large scale outdoor work?
Email your website photos or jpg digital photos for jury and acceptance
to exhibit with Sculptors Dominion!



Click the 'Back' key for previous, or click the The Main Menu to start over.